• Congratulations to the 
    Lockport Township High School
    Class of 2020

    Valedictorian:  Patrick Kozak

    SalutatorianAidan Pajeau

    Cumulative Regular GPA of 4.0 for all four years of high school:
    Katerina Klementzos
    Patrick Kozak
    Alexi Littmann
    Michael LoPresti
    German Moreno
    Alexis Nichols
    Michael O'Callaghan
     
    Perfect attendance for all four years of high school
    Michael Cheehy
    Connor Feldman
    Aleksai Herrera
    Olivia Miller
    Matthew Namikas
    Lauren Phillips
    David Plascencia
    Audrey Reed
    Trevor Shingler 
    Angelina Ungaro
     

    Illinois State Scholars

     
    National Merit Commended Students
    Anna Blaszkiewicz
    Alette Eide
    Tomas Ferriter
    Aidan Pajeau
    Madison Polinski
    Jacob Pulido
    Olivia Stojak
    Alexander Williams
     
    Perfect ACT
    Grace Galfano
    Alette Eide
    Patrick Kozak
    Michael O'Callaghan
     
     

    Scholarship Recipients

    • General Awards

      D92 Athletic Association Scholarship - Tommy Ferriter, Jake Kaczmarek

      DLA Architects, Ltd THINK [about architecture] SCHOLARSHIP - Allison Brown

      Holly Club: Barbara J. Rakoski Volunteerism College Scholarship - Brooke Ferricks

      Homer Glen Junior Woman's Club Scholarship - Brooke Ferricks, Savita Chandarana

      JJC High School Foundation Scholarship - Camryn Morrow

      Lockport Area Geneological and Historical Society Scholarship - Stephanie Behland

      Lockport Chamber of Commerce Moving Forward Scholarship - Jacob Kaczmarek

      Lockport Lions Club Scholarship - Alyssa Stevenson, Kaitlyn Wentz, Mackenzie Bell, Jessica Ramirez

      Lockport Rotary Club College Scholarship - Savita Chandarana, Vincent Sartori, Timothy Hoak, Reagan Tompkins, Jessica Ramirez, Brooke Paulson, Jonathan Sulich

      Lockport Township Government Scholarship - Michael Cheehy, Lindsey Merk, Taylor Young

      Lockport Woman's Club - Achley Reilly, Aidan Galeher, Taylor Young, Alexis Nichols, Brooke Paulson, Brooke Ferricks, Savita Chandarana 

      Porter Football Booster Club Scholarship - Matthew Shields, John Ostrander, Matthew Paulin, Tyler Eaton

      Wilco Area Career Center Scholarship - Madison Preiser

      Will County Farm Bureau Foundation Scholarship - Allision Brown 

    • LTHS Foundation Awards

      Caneva Family Music Scholarship - Trevor Shingler

      Christian Shaw Exceptional Sibling Scholarship - John Ostrander

      Citgo Fueling Education Scholarship - Jonathan Sulich, Daniel Cruz, Emma Jilek, Augusto Ureta, Kaitlyn Wentz

      David J. Peterson Memorial Scholarship - Danika Eustaquio

      Diane Meader Schenk Commemorative Scholarship - Daniel Cruz

      Donna L. Pope, LTHS Alumna Scholarship - Jacob Prince

      Endwood Scholarship - Andres Alvarez, Eleanor Henderson, Allison Brown, Olivia Stojak

      The Erin Nicole Simpson 204 Books Project and Science Scholarship Fund - Mackenzie Bell

      Exelon Dresden Station Inclusion Council Scholarship - Alexandra Skibicki

      Francis H. Gerrity Scholarship - Sawyer Hollatz

      Fred R. Lindner Law Enforcement College Scholarship - Jacob Prince

      Homer Tree Service, Inc. Scholarship - Savita Chandarana

      Kevin Benes Memorial Scholarship - Aidan Galeher

      Kevin Kilmer Memorial Scholarship - Colin Stapleton

      Michelle Ivanich Scholarship - Emily Baio

      Nancy A. Steffes Educational Scholarship - Paris Ward

      Sarah's Loving Gift Scholarship - Mary Hayes

      LTHS Super Fan Award - Colin Stapleton

      United Sertoma SERvice TO MANkind: Kevin McVicker's Memorial Scholarship - Aidan Galeher

      Whitt Law LLC Scholarship - Donald Wallace

      Zachary Lammers Memorial Scholarship - Colin Cunnane, Alyssa Stevenson, Savita Chandarana

      LTHS Foundation Scholarships - Alexis Nichols (Richard Strigham Scholarship), Jessica Ramirez, Kaitlyn Sadler, Grace Galfano, Allison Brown, Kanika Eustaquio, Alysso Stevenson, Emily Baio, Brianna Reilley